Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midelt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midelt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midelt with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,6404,126
NeuquenArgentina 10,3036,403
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,5695,947
Norfolk IslandAustralia 19,20711,936
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,21410,075
Nowra RanAustralia 17,72211,013
NuriootpaAustralia 16,66810,358
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,9984,349
NatitingouBenin 2,5651,594
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,3124,544
NgaoundereCameroon 3,3922,108
NkoundjaCameroon 3,4082,118
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0363,129
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,1125,663
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9983,106
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,6153,489
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0424,997
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,9934,967
North Bay, OnCanada 6,3423,941
N’DjamenaChad 3,0461,893
NanchangChina 10,7636,688
NanjingChina 10,6986,648
NanningChina 10,6146,596
NicosiaCyprus 3,4982,173
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,7971,738
NaguaDominican Republic 6,5724,084
NeybaDominican Republic 6,7654,204
NegeleEthiopia 5,5003,418
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,34011,397
NandiFiji 18,34011,397
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,7782,348
NancyFrance 2,0001,243
NantesFrance 1,6301,013
NiceFrance 1,602995
NeustrelitzGermany 2,7001,678
NurembergGermany 2,2831,419
NurnbergGermany 2,2811,418
NaxosGreece 2,7781,727
NanortalikGreenland 4,2352,632
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,2992,671
NordGreenland 5,4623,394
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7372,944
NzerekoreGuinea 2,7971,738
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,2035,098
New DelhiIndia 7,6474,752
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,9181,192
NaganoJapan 11,3967,082
NagasakiJapan 11,3247,037
NagoJapan 11,7407,295
NagoyaJapan 11,4797,133
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,7557,305
NaraJapan 11,4677,126
NazeJapan 11,6827,260
NemuroJapan 11,0406,860
NiigataJapan 11,3167,032
NikkoJapan 11,4497,114
NobeokaJapan 11,4397,108
NairobiKenya 5,7623,581
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,1489,413
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,9704,331
NidaLithuania 3,2131,996
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,6074,727
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,1895,089
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,4353,999
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,5474,068
NaraMali 1,9651,221
NioroMali 1,9961,240
NemaMauritania 1,8051,121
NouakchottMauritania 1,9721,225
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,56911,539
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,24511,959
NelsonNew Zealand 19,04011,831
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,30611,997
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,08711,861
NandaimeNicaragua 8,5005,282
N’GuigmiNiger 2,7331,698
NiameyNiger 2,2471,396
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,2232,624
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,6532,891
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,2013,232
NawabshahPakistan 6,9754,334
NokkundiPakistan 6,3533,948
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,4925,277
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,2227,595
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,3273,310
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,2115,724
NikolaevRussia 3,4722,157
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,9036,154
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2036,340
NizneangarskRussia 8,3865,211
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,8894,902
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,5863,471
NovgorodRussia 3,9252,439
NovosibirskRussia 6,9454,316
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,1705,699
No. 6Sudan 3,9102,429
NyalaSudan 3,7892,354
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,6886,642
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,4036,465
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,8426,738
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,2576,374
NarathiwatThailand 11,1476,927
NigdeTurkey 3,5972,235
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,2673,273
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,6692,280
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,8674,267
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,8674,267
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,2754,521
Natchez, MsUsa 7,9034,911
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8414,872
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,8033,606
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,1243,806
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,5554,073
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,4234,613
New London, WiUsa 7,1014,413
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,8644,887
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,8864,901
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,5044,663
New YorkUsa 6,0723,773
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,0653,769
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,0713,773
Newark, NjUsa 6,0953,787
Newberry, MiUsa 6,8384,249
Newberry, ScUsa 6,9934,345
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,0775,019
Newnan, GaUsa 7,2924,531
Newport, TnUsa 6,9924,345
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,0775,640
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,3873,969
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,8534,880
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,5625,942
North Loup, NeUsa 7,9674,951
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,1385,057
Norton, KsUsa 8,1475,063
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,7544,197
NdolaZambia 6,1953,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -