Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midelt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midelt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midelt with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,53010,893
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,9936,210
ParanaArgentina 9,2535,750
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8645,508
PehuajoArgentina 9,6676,007
PergaminoArgentina 9,4265,857
PigeArgentina 9,8336,111
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,4735,886
PosadasArgentina 8,5965,341
PresidenciaArgentina 8,8605,506
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,9796,201
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3395,803
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5199,022
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2848,876
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,9791,229
ParakouBenin 2,7021,679
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,7823,593
ParacatuBrazil 7,1314,431
ParanaBrazil 6,8004,225
ParanaguaBrazil 7,9614,947
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6354,744
ParintinsBrazil 6,7244,179
ParnaibaBrazil 5,5693,460
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4395,244
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2284,492
PaulistanaBrazil 5,9543,700
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,8733,650
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,6644,141
PeixeBrazil 6,8084,231
PetrolinaBrazil 6,0193,741
PicosBrazil 5,8853,657
PiraiBrazil 7,4244,613
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1574,447
PompeuBrazil 7,1854,465
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,1825,084
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2823,904
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1825,085
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,7714,829
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5185,293
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7014,164
PosseBrazil 6,8284,243
PlevenBulgaria 2,8141,748
PlovdivBulgaria 2,7911,734
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,0856,888
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2785,144
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,4554,011
Penticton, BcCanada 8,8525,501
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,1963,850
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,3233,929
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,9364,310
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,1545,688
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8042,985
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,1765,702
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,5264,677
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,8184,858
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7005,407
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0385,616
Princeton, BcCanada 7,7274,802
ParronChile 10,1386,300
Puerto AysenChile 11,0496,866
Puerto MonttChile 10,8046,714
Punta ArenasChile 11,4617,122
PingbianChina 10,3746,446
PeralesColombia 7,9124,917
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,0984,411
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,4905,276
PragueCzech Republic 2,4871,545
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,8194,237
PimentelDominican Republic 6,6084,106
PoloDominican Republic 6,7734,209
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,6204,114
PichilingueEcuador 8,6515,376
PortoviejoEcuador 8,7405,431
PuyoEcuador 8,5375,305
Port-SaidEgypt 3,4732,158
ParisFrance 1,8881,173
PerpignanFrance 1,302809
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,7337,291
Port-GentilGabon 3,9732,469
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,5825,954
PotsdamGermany 2,6161,626
PatrasGreece 2,4661,533
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,8203,616
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1312,567
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,9573,702
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,8574,261
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,0955,030
PecsHungary 2,4531,525
PambanIndia 8,8895,524
PuneIndia 7,8684,889
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,4737,130
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,2417,607
PadovaItaly 2,0081,248
Paganella MountainItaly 2,0121,251
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,7401,082
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,7241,071
PantelleriaItaly 1,591989
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8701,162
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,488925
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,8991,180
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,9821,232
PiacenzaItaly 1,8431,146
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,7961,116
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,9681,223
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8171,129
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,0281,260
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,8151,128
PrizziItaly 1,7391,081
PakseLaos 10,9276,790
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,0776,883
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,8415,494
PlaisanceMauritius 8,8765,516
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,2519,477
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,3621,468
PatheinMyanmar 9,8636,129
PutaoMyanmar 9,4305,860
PyiMyanmar 9,7766,075
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,38011,422
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,49312,113
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,16511,909
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,16611,910
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,10111,869
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,62812,197
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,36612,034
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,1445,060
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,3272,067
PohangNorth Korea 11,0066,839
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5486,554
PadidanPakistan 6,9264,304
PanjgurPakistan 6,5554,074
ParachinarPakistan 6,7894,219
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,5764,086
PeshawarPakistan 6,9134,296
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,14710,034
PilarParaguay 8,7155,416
PiscoPeru 9,1685,697
PiuraPeru 9,0115,600
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,4895,275
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,3957,702
PoznanPoland 2,7951,737
PrzemyslPoland 2,9561,837
Penhas DouradasPortugal 896557
PortalegrePortugal 773480
Porto Portugal 1,000622
PavelecRussia 4,1682,590
PecoraRussia 5,4423,382
PermRussia 5,2903,287
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,3426,427
PetrozavodskRussia 4,2582,646
PjatigorskRussia 4,2862,664
PoronajskRussia 10,3686,443
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,9182,435
Providenja BayRussia 9,1755,701
PskovRussia 3,7392,323
PodorSenegal 2,0561,278
PopradSlovakia 2,7571,713
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,0635,011
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3734,581
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,017632
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,0205,605
Port SudanSudan 4,4012,735
ParamariboSuriname 6,0003,728
PiteňSweden 4,0352,508
PalmyraSyria 3,9602,461
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,12510,020
PhetchabunThailand 10,4426,489
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,3436,427
PhraeThailand 10,2476,368
PhuketThailand 10,7446,677
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,7206,662
Prachin BuriThailand 10,6166,597
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,6216,600
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,2623,891
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,9661,222
PoltavaUkraine 3,7302,318
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,0805,643
PradoUruguay 9,2325,737
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1715,699
Palestine, IlUsa 7,2714,518
Pana, IlUsa 7,3394,560
Paoli, InUsa 7,1114,419
Paris, IlUsa 7,2274,491
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,4484,628
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7224,798
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5395,306
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2165,105
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0434,998
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8464,875
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,0735,638
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5984,722
Peoria, IlUsa 7,3294,555
Perry, OkUsa 8,1305,052
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2083,858
Philo, OhUsa 6,7514,195
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4415,867
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,9414,935
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8184,858
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,3704,580
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,6724,768
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5894,094
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,0723,773
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,7843,594
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6494,753
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8645,508
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,3704,580
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,2624,513
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5694,704
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,1485,684
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,2085,101
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,1533,824
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,1485,684
Portage, WiUsa 7,1364,435
Portland, MaineUsa 5,7113,549
Portland, OregonUsa 9,3025,780
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,3364,559
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9124,916
Priest River, IdUsa 8,7865,460
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,3323,935
Princeton, InUsa 7,3154,545
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,8453,632
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5785,331
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,1334,433
PetaukeZambia 6,4724,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -