Jill2016.com
Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midelt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midelt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midelt with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,3103,921
ShkoderAlbania 2,3751,476
SkikdaAlgeria 1,160721
SaltaArgentina 9,0725,638
San AntonioArgentina 10,2476,368
San LuisArgentina 9,7636,067
San RafaelArgentina 10,0026,215
Santa RosaArgentina 9,8736,135
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,2055,720
SarmientoArgentina 10,8466,740
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,77711,047
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,77911,048
SalzburgAustria 2,2461,395
SakiAzerbaijan 4,6392,882
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,8122,990
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,7682,963
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,4791,540
SaveBenin 2,8401,765
Santa CruzBolivia 8,3695,200
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,3621,468
SalvadorBrazil 6,2213,866
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6445,371
SantaremBrazil 6,5374,062
SantosBrazil 7,6864,776
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6154,732
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,6344,122
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,6353,502
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2895,151
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6195,356
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,4434,625
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7123,549
Sao MateusBrazil 6,8254,241
São PauloBrazil 7,6664,764
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,5474,690
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,2035,098
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,0963,788
SerrinhaBrazil 6,1233,805
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,1604,449
SobralBrazil 5,5173,428
SoureBrazil 5,9043,669
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,4363,999
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9475,560
SurubimBrazil 5,5733,463
SadovoBulgaria 2,8051,743
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6571,651
SofiaBulgaria 2,6951,675
SiemreapCambodia 10,8786,759
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8873,037
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3375,181
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,3343,315
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,1835,706
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,1093,796
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,2883,286
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9374,932
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7124,171
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,3433,320
Scott, SkCanada 8,0505,003
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,3143,302
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,1573,204
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,7803,592
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,0685,013
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,1654,453
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0984,411
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2025,097
Smithers, BcCanada 8,8475,497
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7602,958
Summerside, PeCanada 5,1633,208
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,1015,034
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,1085,038
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8753,029
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,198744
SalCape Verde 2,5471,583
SantiagoChile 10,0856,267
SewellChile 10,1046,279
ShanghaiChina 10,9356,795
ShantouChina 11,2146,968
ShenyangChina 10,1956,335
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,0495,002
Simon BolivarColombia 7,4314,618
San JoseCosta Rica 8,4225,233
SibenikCroatia 2,1721,350
SplitCroatia 2,2001,367
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,9361,825
StudsgårdDenmark 2,8071,744
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6204,114
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5724,084
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,5474,068
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,6254,117
SamanaDominican Republic 6,5334,060
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,6314,121
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,6764,148
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,6784,150
San JuanDominican Republic 6,7294,182
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,5124,047
SanchezDominican Republic 6,5594,076
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,6494,132
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,7084,169
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,6254,117
San GabrielEcuador 8,3945,216
SalloumEgypt 2,8111,747
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,8981,801
SohagEgypt 3,5692,218
St. KatrineEgypt 3,7162,309
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,6805,394
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7156,658
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,3592,708
StrasbourgFrance 2,0441,270
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8393,629
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,9243,681
SukhumiGeorgia 4,1292,566
SchleswigGermany 2,6761,663
StuttgartGermany 2,1311,324
SamosGreece 2,9151,812
Skiros IslandGreece 2,7121,685
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,6661,656
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,8363,005
SiguiriGuinea 2,4061,495
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,5805,332
SzegedHungary 2,5941,612
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,4231,506
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8042,364
SagarIndia 8,0284,989
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,1844,464
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,0819,371
SemnanIran 5,2833,283
ShahroudIran 5,3943,352
ShirazIran 5,4033,357
ShannonIreland 2,2511,399
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,6451,022
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,0811,293
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,2081,372
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,7991,118
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,482921
Scuro MountainItaly 2,0331,264
SigonellaItaly 1,8611,156
SassandraIvory Coast 3,0871,918
SagaJapan 11,3027,023
SaigoJapan 11,2026,961
SakaiJapan 11,2566,995
SakataJapan 11,2556,994
SapporoJapan 10,9126,781
SaseboJapan 11,2787,008
SendaiJapan 11,3637,061
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,5017,147
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2767,007
ShinjoJapan 11,2907,016
ShionomisakiJapan 11,5797,195
ShirakawaJapan 11,4437,111
ShizuokaJapan 11,5667,187
SumotoJapan 11,4537,117
SuttsuJapan 10,8956,770
SuwaJapan 11,4517,116
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,6886,642
SavannakhetLaos 10,7356,671
SiauliaiLithuania 3,3702,094
SiluteLithuania 3,2372,012
SkopjeMacedonia 2,5381,577
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,8264,863
SalimaMalawi 6,6414,127
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,6167,839
SibuMalaysia 12,3147,652
SanMali 2,1521,337
SegouMali 2,1491,335
SikassoMali 2,3741,475
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7475,436
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,0855,646
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,7505,437
SainshandMongolia 9,1735,700
SafiMorocco 424264
Sidi IfniMorocco 637396
SittweMyanmar 9,4905,897
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,27211,976
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,0141,873
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1603,207
SaiqOman 6,1393,815
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,1073,795
SurOman 6,3343,936
SialkotPakistan 7,2304,493
SibbiPakistan 6,7814,214
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,6175,355
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,1865,708
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9388,040
SandomierzPoland 2,9431,829
SniezkaPoland 2,6121,623
SuwalkiPoland 3,2292,006
SzczecinPoland 2,7691,721
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 615382
Santa MariaPortugal 1,9211,194
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,2623,891
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,7415,432
Satu MareRomania 2,8591,777
SibiuRomania 2,8551,774
SulinaRomania 3,2582,025
SadrinskRussia 5,7383,566
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,9662,465
SalekhardRussia 5,8903,660
SaratovRussia 4,5672,838
SejmcanRussia 9,1925,712
SelagoncyRussia 7,8664,888
Simusir IslandRussia 10,8626,749
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1935,713
SmolenskRussia 3,7702,343
SociRussia 4,0232,500
SortovalaRussia 4,0952,545
SuntarRussia 8,2875,149
SurgutRussia 6,2523,885
SverdlovskRussia 5,5503,449
SyktyvkarRussia 5,0553,141
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,0133,737
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,7872,353
SeychellesSeychelles 7,5774,708
SingaporeSingapore 11,6647,248
SliacSlovakia 2,6651,656
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7396,673
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3806,450
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 923573
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,205749
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,205749
SevilleSpain 536333
SennarSudan 4,4262,751
ShambatSudan 4,1972,608
ShendiSudan 4,2152,619
StenseleSweden 3,8942,420
StockholmSweden 3,4112,119
StorlienSweden 3,6022,239
SundsvallSweden 3,6692,280
SantisSwitzerland 2,0091,248
SongeaTanzania 6,4454,005
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,6506,618
SongkhlaThailand 10,9896,829
Suphan BuriThailand 10,4816,513
Surat ThaniThailand 10,7346,670
SurinThailand 10,7486,679
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,5381,577
SokodeTogo 2,7041,680
SfaxTunisia 1,443896
SousseTunisia 1,453903
SamsunTurkey 3,7312,318
SiirtTurkey 4,2322,630
SivasTurkey 3,7922,356
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,9313,686
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,9231,195
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,8411,766
SarataUkraine 3,2742,035
SarnyUkraine 3,2732,034
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,5872,229
SumyUkraine 3,7772,347
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8403,629
SaltoUruguay 9,0615,630
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7556,062
Safford, AzUsa 9,3175,789
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,8273,621
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,2654,515
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4704,642
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,9454,937
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,5044,663
Salem, InUsa 7,1114,419
Salem, OrUsa 9,3775,827
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9585,567
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,6675,386
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,6045,347
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8696,132
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8796,139
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,2613,891
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9786,201
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,3004,536
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9816,202
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9486,182
Santuck, ScUsa 6,9504,319
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7044,166
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,0054,353
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3325,177
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3075,162
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,1114,419
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,1395,679
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,1495,685
Sedan, KsUsa 8,0074,976
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,0195,604
Selma, AlUsa 7,5094,666
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,9913,723
Seymour, InUsa 7,1114,419
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,0724,395
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3745,204
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0615,009
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,7554,819
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,7234,799
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,0254,366
Southport, NcUsa 6,6514,133
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4444,626
Spencer, WvUsa 6,7084,168
Spickard, MoUsa 7,6594,760
Spokane, WaUsa 8,8605,506
Spooner, WiUsa 7,2724,519
Springfield, IlUsa 7,3644,576
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7824,836
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,9336,173
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,4394,623
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4694,641
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,0264,366
Stamford, CtUsa 6,0723,773
State College, PaUsa 6,3903,971
State University, MsUsa 7,6304,741
State University, NmUsa 9,1485,685
Staunton, VaUsa 6,5814,090
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6185,355
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,5394,685
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7836,079
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,6574,758
Storrs, CtUsa 5,9093,672
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9424,935
Summerville, ScUsa 6,8784,274
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,1205,667
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6644,762
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,7964,844
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,1813,841
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,3113,922
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,4564,633
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,9854,341
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,6144,110
SmaraWestern Sahara 928577
SocotraYemen 6,3293,933
SenangaZambia 6,1883,845
SerenjeZambia 6,3133,923
SeshekeZambia 6,3743,961
SolweziZambia 5,9843,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -