Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midelt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midelt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midelt with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,6874,155
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5184,051
KhostAfghanistan 6,7994,225
KunduzAfghanistan 6,5794,088
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6057,212
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9779,307
KlagenfurtAustria 2,2411,392
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,5822,847
KandiBenin 2,5211,567
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,8115,476
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4734,022
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4764,024
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,8055,472
Kenora, OnCanada 7,2754,521
Kingston, OnCanada 6,1873,845
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,0885,026
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,4594,635
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,4523,388
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,9543,700
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,0614,388
KashiChina 7,0484,380
KunmingChina 10,0076,219
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6382,882
KhargaEgypt 3,5042,177
KosseirEgypt 3,8252,377
KajaaniFinland 4,1552,582
KuopioFinland 4,0532,519
KuusamoFinland 4,3322,692
KarlsruheGermany 2,1171,316
KasselGermany 2,3691,472
KonstanzGermany 2,0381,266
KumasiGhana 2,9061,806
KalamataGreece 2,4801,541
KerkiraGreece 2,3351,451
Kythira IslandGreece 2,5661,594
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,8383,007
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3252,688
KankanGuinea 2,5231,568
KindiaGuinea 2,6511,648
KissidougouGuinea 2,6451,644
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,3418,290
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,1056,901
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,1066,901
KeszthelyHungary 2,4301,510
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,5802,225
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,9495,561
KotaIndia 7,7014,786
KozhikodeIndia 8,4555,254
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,1778,810
KermanIran 5,7743,588
KermanshahIran 4,7602,958
Khoram AbadIran 4,8863,036
KilkennyIreland 2,2241,382
KingstonJamaica 7,2954,533
KagoshimaJapan 11,4677,126
KanazawaJapan 11,3307,040
KaruizawaJapan 11,4437,111
KatsuuraJapan 11,6387,232
KawaguchikoJapan 11,5347,167
KitamiesashiJapan 10,7756,696
KobeJapan 11,4367,106
KochiJapan 11,4537,117
KofuJapan 11,5087,151
KumagayaJapan 11,5007,146
KumamotoJapan 11,3657,062
KumejimaJapan 11,6877,263
KureJapan 11,3397,046
KushiroJapan 11,0336,856
KutchanJapan 10,9056,777
KyotoJapan 11,4327,104
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,1474,441
KitaleKenya 5,4443,383
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,9893,100
KufraLibya 2,8881,794
KaunasLithuania 3,3242,066
KlaipedaLithuania 3,2482,018
KybartaiLithuania 3,2542,022
KarongaMalawi 6,2633,892
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,2056,963
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,4407,731
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,3317,041
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,3317,041
KuantanMalaysia 11,4427,110
KuchingMalaysia 12,2357,603
KayesMali 2,1401,330
KeniebaMali 2,3021,431
KidalMali 1,6971,055
KitaMali 2,2341,388
KoutiaMali 2,2591,403
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,3419,533
KisinevMoldova 3,2542,022
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,4535,874
KhatgalMongolia 8,2095,101
KhovdMongolia 7,8004,847
KhujirtMongolia 8,5865,335
KhutagMongolia 8,4265,236
KenitraMorocco 249155
KalewaMyanmar 9,4255,857
KathaMyanmar 9,5385,927
KawthaungMyanmar 10,6306,605
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,5925,961
KengtungMyanmar 9,9966,212
KhamtiMyanmar 9,3715,823
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0154,359
KathmanduNepal 8,4005,220
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,28311,361
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,92411,760
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,36912,036
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,08311,858
KarioiNew Zealand 19,26111,969
KawerauNew Zealand 19,39912,055
KopuaNew Zealand 19,18911,924
KanoNigeria 2,6631,655
KangnungNorth Korea 10,8296,729
KarasjokNorway 4,5002,796
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,3362,073
KristiansandNorway 2,9911,859
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,4962,172
KhasabOman 5,8693,647
KarachiPakistan 6,9184,299
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9274,304
KhanpurPakistan 7,0704,394
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7464,192
KororPalau 13,8198,587
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,7511,709
KlodzkoPoland 2,6361,638
KoszalinPoland 2,9041,804
KrakowPoland 2,7921,735
KalakanRussia 8,7805,456
KaliningradRussia 3,1491,957
KamenskoeRussia 9,4005,841
KandalaksaRussia 4,5252,812
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,9973,105
KazanRussia 4,8383,007
KemRussia 4,4622,773
KerchRussia 3,7752,346
KhabarovskRussia 10,1456,304
KirenskRussia 8,1815,084
KirovRussia 4,9203,057
KljuciRussia 10,0256,230
KolpasevRussia 6,8374,249
KorfRussia 9,6365,988
KostromaRussia 4,3942,730
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,6464,752
KotlasRussia 4,8323,003
KrasnodarRussia 3,9842,476
KrasnojarskRussia 5,5203,430
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,3763,341
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,4884,653
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9443,694
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,8893,038
KurganRussia 5,8533,637
KurskRussia 3,9062,427
KyraRussia 8,9475,560
KigaliRwanda 5,3163,303
KoldaSenegal 2,4361,514
KabalaSierra Leone 2,6621,654
KosiceSlovakia 2,8001,740
KimberleySouth Africa 7,5134,669
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,5896,580
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,1035,657
KadugliSudan 4,2632,649
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,9652,464
KassalaSudan 4,5562,831
KhartoumSudan 4,2032,612
KostiSudan 4,3682,714
KalmarSweden 3,1171,937
KaresuandoSweden 4,3352,694
KarlstadSweden 3,2622,027
KristianstadSweden 2,9771,850
KamishliSyria 4,1802,597
KanchanaburiThailand 10,4576,498
Khlong YaiThailand 10,8966,771
Khon KaenThailand 10,5826,576
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,6246,602
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,6196,599
KairouanTunisia 1,403872
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,7972,359
KarsTurkey 4,3032,674
KastamonuTurkey 3,5212,188
KayseriTurkey 3,6632,276
KonyaTurkey 3,4102,119
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,6033,482
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,0703,772
KinlossUk 2,7771,726
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,8502,393
KievUkraine 3,4872,167
KirillovkaUkraine 3,8022,363
KirovogradUkraine 3,5332,195
KlepininoUkraine 3,6092,243
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,6512,269
Kovel’Ukraine 3,1511,958
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,5912,231
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,9464,316
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,6215,357
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,7864,838
Keene, NhUsa 5,8593,641
Kenton, OhUsa 6,8724,270
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5405,307
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,4124,606
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3855,210
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,5275,920
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2095,101
Kinston, NcUsa 6,6114,108
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,5015,904
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0824,401
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,5185,915
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,7865,460
KabompoZambia 5,9953,725
KabweZambia 6,3183,926
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,3163,925
KafirondaZambia 6,1263,807
KaomaZambia 6,1433,817
KasamaZambia 6,1013,791
KasempaZambia 6,0813,779
KawambwaZambia 5,9303,685
KaroiZimbabwe 6,6074,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -